Scientific and Business Committee

The scientific and business committee will support the review and the moderation of the scientific program.

 

Chair

  • Stefan Albrecht, Fraunhofer IBP

 

Co-Chairs

  • Mercedes Barkmeyer, Festo SE & Co. KG
  • Anna Braune, DGNB e.V. – German Sustainable Building Council
  • Matthias Fischer, Fraunhofer IBP

 

Members

  • Naeem Adibi, WeLOOP
  • Carina Alles, Swiss Federal Office of Energy
  • Martin Baitz, Sphera Solutions GmbH
  • Sanjeevan Bajaj, Forum for Sustainability through Life Cycle Innovation e.V.
  • Peter Bartel, Circular Economy Solutions GmbH
  • Rupert J. Baumgartner, University of Graz
  • Beatrix Becker, Evonik Operations GmbH
  • Enrico Benetto, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
  • Johanna Berlin, RISE Reserach Institutes of Sweden AB
  • Anna Björklund, Royal Institute of Technology KTH
  • Ulrike Bos, Sphera Solutions GmbH
  • Anne-Marie Boulay, CIRAIG / Université de Montréal
  • Urte Brand, DLR Institute of Networked Energy Systems
  • Ann-Kathrin Briem, University of Stuttgart
  • Birgit Brunklaus, RISE Reserach Institutes of Sweden AB
  • Sonia Karin Chapman, Rede Empresarial Brasileira de Avaliação de Ciclo de Vida (Rede ACV)
  • Mauro Cordella, TECNALIA
  • Jo Dewulf, Ghent University
  • Christian Donath, ECO Platform AISBL
  • Jim Fava, Anthesis Group
  • Matthias Finkbeiner, TU Berlin
  • Alexander Forell, Makersite GmbH
  • Magnus Fröhling, TU Munich (TUM)
  • Hans J. Garvens, Umweltbundesamt (German Environment Agency)
  • Jens Glöggler, ATP sustain GmbH
  • Annette Hafner, Ruhr University Bochum
  • Michael Hiete, Ulm University
  • Georg Hoffmann, Alfred Ritter GmbH & Co. KG
  • Andrea Hohmann, Fraunhofer IGCV
  • Alexander Hollberg, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Torsten Hummen, Robert Bosch GmbH
  • Diego Iribarren, IMDEA Energy
  • Andreas Jenne, REHAU Group
  • Daniel Kellenberger, Intep
  • Eva Knüpffer, Fraunhofer IBP
  • Nicolas Koch, Mercator Research Institute on Global Commons and Climate Change gGmbH
  • Iris Kral, BOKU University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna
  • Florian Krautzer, denkstatt GmbH
  • Stephan Krinke, Volkswagen AG
  • Christian Krüger, BASF SE
  • Oliver Kusche, ok*worx
  • Claus Lang-Koetz, Pforzheim University
  • Kévin Le Blevennec, VITO
  • Jan Paul Lindner, Bochum University of Applied Sciences
  • Alexander Maak, INTERSEROH Dienstleistungs GmbH / ALBA Services
  • Paolo Masoni, Ecoinnovazione srl
  • Ann-Charlotte Mellquist, RISE Reserach Institutes of Sweden AB
  • Eric Mieras, PRé Sustainability
  • Stéphane Morel, Renault
  • Peter Mösle, EPEA GmbH – Part of Drees & Sommer
  • Barbara Nebel, Thinkstep ANZ
  • Hanna Nilsson-Lindén, RISE Reserach Institutes of Sweden AB
  • Philippe Osset, Solinnen
  • Nikolaj Otte, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
  • Sara Palander, Swedish Life Cycle Center
  • Elisabetta Palumbo, RWTH Aachen University
  • Alexandra Pehlken, OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology
  • Lina Psarra, Rockfon, part of ROCKWOOL Group
  • Bernd Reinsch, Robert Bosch GmbH
  • Emma Rex, RISE Reserach Institutes of Sweden AB
  • Dusan Ristic, German Institute of Food Technologies (DIL e.V.)
  • Alexander Röder, Institut Bauen und Umwelt e.V.
  • Michael Rumberg, University of Applied Forest Sciences Rottenburg
  • Tomas Rydberg, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
  • Maria Rydberg, Swedish Life Cycle Center
  • Peter Saling, BASF SE
  • Erwin M. Schau, InnoRenew CoE
  • Christine Schneider, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
  • Georg Schöner, Carlsberg Breweries A/S
  • Diederik Schowanek, Procter & Gamble
  • Guido Sonnemann, Université de Bordeaux
  • Matthias Stucki, Zurich University of Applied Sciences
  • Marzia Traverso, RWTH Aachen University
  • Ian Vazquez-Rowe, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú
  • Tobias Viere, Pforzheim University
  • Alain Wathelet, Solvay SA
  • Laurie Wright, Solent University
  • Susana Xara, European Commission – Health and Digital Executive Agency (HaDEA)